Scholarship Winners for Fall 2018
Scholarship Winners Fall 2018
Erin Beaver
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Drew Berkbigler
Combination Structural and Pipe Welding Program
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
Sam Breese
Automated Manufacturing Systems Technology
Madison Area Technical College
Maria Cantin
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Jared Conn
Combination Structural and Pipe Welding
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
Jeremiah Cook
Structural and Pipe Welding
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
Franziska Daumberger
Pre-Engineering
Columbia College
James Demas-Moore
Structural and Pipe Welding Program
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
James Diodato
Machine Tooling Technics
Madison Area Technical College
Matthew Dusek
Welding
Bismarck State College
Cheryl Gebhart
CNC Machine Technology
Anoka Technical College
Ben Kirby
Combined Structural and Pipewelding
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology
Hannah Kuperus
Mechanical Engineering
Kettering University
Cody Majernik
Machine Technologies
Anoka Technical College
Aaron Miqueli
CNC Manufacturing Technology
Anoka Technical College
Jacob Paine
Instrumentation and Industrial Automation Technology
Perry Technical Institute
John Payton
Precision Machining Technology
Southwestern Illinois College
Luke Peterson
Mechanical Engineering
Northern Arizona University
Daniel Pousset
Mechanical Engineering
The University of Texas at Austin
Emersen Price
Machine Tool Technology
Linn Benton Community College
John Provenza, Jr.
Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF)
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Mary Raway
Mechanical Engineering Technology
Ivy Tech Community College
Norman Sabin Jr.
Electronic and Computer Engineering Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Robert Staudigel
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Abigail VanDuyne
Mechanical Engineering
Iowa State University
Jose Vigil
Welding Technology
Central New Mexico Community College
William Wadkins
Machine Tool Technology
Northeast Alabama Community College
Niles Walter
Advanced Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Klamath Community College